Wednesday, November 20, 2013

CHILLI MADNESS AT INDOMIE ABANG ADEK

Finally!! I could try this hihi. Located somewhere near tomang and googol LOL. Well if you from Harmoni, just go straight ahead to Jalan Surya Pranoto continue until you find jembatan tomang then turn left and ( be focus ) there is a T-juction, go straight then in the end of the street turn left, go straight again and turn left again and taa-daa you will see the "warung" with lots of bikes parking that's it! HAHA Well since at the 1st floor very crowded, Me and my friends went upstair. Here, the most famous menu is not Indomie with whatever topping you choose  but the hot level of your indomie. They have 4 level, Sedang ( medium ) with 7-10 chillies, Pedas ( hot ) with 25 chillies, Pedas Garuk ( Hot Scrathed ) with 50 chillies, and Pedes Gila ( Hot Like Crazy ) with 75 chillies. BUT since all of us are cowards, we didn't order Pedes Gila because we are still single and want to stay alive LOL Then we ordered hmmm didnt have to wait too long our order is coming!





INDOMIE TELOR LEVEL PEDES GARUK IDR12K
GIVE UP!!!!! crazy friend ordered this and nyeh super hot!! can't resist it when you stirred your noodle and find another chili hmm but I don't think that's 50 chillies HAHA not as much as it looked.

INDOMIE KORNET TELOR LEVEL SEDANG IDR 13K
My order hihi I loved my pouch egg, fried corned beef, not so overcooked noodle and for this hot level not-too-over I still can handle it :9 

ROTI BAKAR  COKELAT KEJU IDR 8K
toast with cheese and chocolate, hmm ordinary and the toast should be grill longer still in pale color and not too crunchy.

PISANG BAKAR IDR 8K
grilled banana, same like the toast, should be grill longer.

JAGUNG BAKAR PEDAS MANIS IDR 9K
grilled corn with chili sauce and sweet milk WEIRRRRD

JAGUNG BAKAR COKELAT KEJU IDR 9K
grilled corn with chocolate and cheese, perfect dessert after your mouth burned by chili.

ES OVALTINE IDR 8K
super disappointed :( super duper too sweet like it's not ovaltine but chocolate sweet milk with ice

INDOMIE ABANG ADEK
Jl. Mandala Utara no. 8
Grogol, Jakarta Barat

3 comments:

  1. I must try it since I love super spicy food~ I never known this place before (even near my home) but it seems very interesting XD and the warung name makes me laugh..

    Nice sharing! I'm your follower now~
    xx cherrykuma.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This comment has been removed by the author.

      Delete
  2. HAHAHAH
    ya weird name
    maybe later on i'll make cicikoko resto :p with maling pork ham topping instead of cornetbeef

    ReplyDelete